Flinders Drama Centre Graduates        
 

Graduating Actors

2013 Graduates


Sarah Allen, Darcy Crouch, Lucy Fry, Lochlin Maybury, James Smith, Rhiannon Williams

2012 Graduates


Tom Barratt, Holly Brindley, Adam Carter, Masha Ejova, Casey Ellis, Lisa Campbell Harrap
Holly Langridge, Vuyo Carrington Loko, Clare Mansfield, Scott Perry, Damien Sunners, Andrew Thomas

2011 Graduates


Matthew Barker, Lauren Brumby, Jonathan Charatsis, Michael Cleggett, Nathan Cox
James Lloyd-Smith, Alyssa Mason, James McLean, Alexandra Rice

2010 Graduates


Kate Dayman, Elizabeth Hay, Carissa Lee, Adam Schmerl, Samantha Soh, Kate Wadey, Sara West

2009 Graduates


Adam Balales, Bianca Costic-London, Laura-Jane Emes, Staten Evans, Lauren Henderson, Rowan Hopkins
Rachel Jones, Ashton Malcolm, Melissa Matheson, Lydia Nicholson, Michelle Pastor, Tim Smith

2008 Graduates


Chris Asimos, Matthew Crook, Roziye Delaney, Dave Hirst, Scott Marcus, Caitlin McCreanor,
Shanti Pezet, Cameron Pike, Miranda Pike, Kate Roxby, Naomi Steel, Brad Williams

2007 Graduates


Jessica Barnden, Alice Darling, Mark Fantasia, Elleni A. Karagiannidis, Cat Lever,
Bridget Mackey, Kurt Murray, Emily Smart, Robert Tompkins, Katherine Warner

2006 Graduates


Jamie Harding, Jude Henshall, Louisa Mignone, Rhiannon Owen, Nadia Rossi,
Ellen Steele, Joseph Del Re, Matthew Lynch, Lachlan Mantell

2005 Graduates


Jessica Beck, Daniel Daw, Scott Fraser, Joanne Hartstone, Robynne Kelly (d), Tim Lucas,
Chris Olver, David Rock, Xavier Samuel, Jenny Starvall, Lauren Pittwood

2004 Graduates


Maya Aleksandra, Tim Budas, Noni Dunstone, Jen Lusk, Rick Magarey, Fiona Michelle,
Stephanie Pinnock, Eddie White, Daniel Whyte, Anika Xenides, Joshua Penley

2003 Graduates


Alastair Brown, James Deeth, Nick Dubberley, Julia Fry, Antje Guenther, Chloe James, Tanya Kaploon,
Tim Morgan, Margot Politis, Monique Potter, Brendan Rock, Alex Vickery-Howe

2002 Graduates


Maja Bejnarowicz, Carolyn Ramsey, Andrew Brackman, Jermaine Hampton, Lisa Infante, Sonya Kerr,
Sarah Lockwood, Reuben McNamara, Alistair Scott-Young, Sean Weatherly

2001 Graduates


Belinda DiVito, Kath Fyffe, Caleb Lewis, Eva Lewkovicz, Romy Loor, Amber McMahon,
Hew Parham, Roberta Tyrrell, Roman Vaculik, Melanie Vallejo

2000 Graduates


Emma Beech, Teresa DeGennaro, Cameron Goodall, David Heinrich, Lex Lindsay, Peter Michell (d),
Charlotte Rees, Paul Reichstein, Katie O'Reilly, Alirio Zavarce, Jonathan Spiker

1999 Graduates


Craig Behenna, Olivia Connolly, Nathaniel Davison, Danielle Gawler, Sentha Govin,
Nuala Hafner, Kate Kelly, Rebekah Leech, Ksenja Logos

1998 Graduates


Dale Adams, James Edwards, Scott Ellery, Iordanka Gabrovska, Adam Mattaliano,
David Nettlefold, Bianca Phillips, Katherine Shearer, Clare Tofler

1997 Graduates


Juan Crosby, Daniel Kerr, Michaela Klein, Peter Nielsen, Sally Nimon

1996 Graduates


Roman Berry, Catherine Bishop, Rebecca Havey, Matthew Bartsch, Samantha Braniff, John Keal

1995 Graduates


Michaela Cantwell, Richard Kelly, John Molloy, Lisa Carey, Emma Harper, Ingrid Hearne, Taras Majba,
Kylie Mitten, Melanie Wilson

1994 Graduates


Corrie Hosking, Susie Skinner, Joanne Stone, Jane Hayes, Samatha Jane-Norris, Anna Lee, Patrick Rees, Imogen Thomas

1993 Graduates


Michaela Coventry, Victoria Hill, David Mealor, Adrian Furby, Sean Griffiths, Jane Harris, Finola Stokes,
Matthew Young

1992 Graduates


Eliza Lovell, Nick Pelomis, Veronica Porcaro, Lizzie Scott, Stephen Sheehan, Colleen Cross, Emma Hodge,
Lisa Hughes, Dushyant Kumar, Fiona Seccombe, Nancy Wells (nee Van der tooren)

1991 Graduates


Steve Adams, Natalie Carr, Mimi Brown, Stephanie Cooper (d), Georgie Davill, Kate Madill,
Paul Simpson, Chris Strickland, Consuelo Torrealba, Tarnya Van Driel

1990 Graduates


Richard Bennett, Julie D'Lima, Christian Goldsworthy, Richard Henshaw, Alex Hulse (d),
Alexandra Reid, David Saddler (Ross), Nick Skibinski, Robyn Waite, Sophia Wrobel

1989 Graduates


David Adamson, Jennifer Andersen, Catherine Mobely, Fiona Battersby,
Catherine Purling, Darren Quinn, Ali Sheridan (Smythe), Stephen Smooker

1988 Graduates


Ulli Birve, Annie Fox, Caroline Mignone, Henry Collins, Kitty Gilchrist, Sally Hildyard, Alison Jonas, Peter Kelly, Fiona Lugg

1987 Graduates


Soula Alexander, Rosalind Aylmore, Ian Dixon, Nick Hope, Nic Hurcombe,
Graham Kelleher, Briony Williams, Robert Elliot, Kym Tonkin, Fiona Tye

1986 Graduates


Gina Zoia, Maria Bamford, Andrew Donovan, Jenny Castles, Regina Heilman,
Tiina Kald, Joey Kennedy, Alice McHenry,Katie Morris, Mary Anne Pitman

1985 Graduates


Michael Kitschke, Barbara Learmonth, Rebecca Occhiuto, Jane Ruggiero

1984 Graduates - No graduates this year due to no intake in 1980
1983 Graduates


Syd Brisbane, Eileen Darley, Michael Griffin, Melissa Reeves, John Crouch, Annabel Giles, Tanya Nehme, Robert Crouch

1982 Graudates


Catherine Fitzgerald, Barry Gamba, Kristos Nezamis

1981 Graduates


Kathryn Niesche, Michael Pope, Claire Bordas, Robert Lind, Carole Mallet, Alice Spizzo

1979 Graduates


John Saunders

1978 Graduates


Wendy Madigan, Geoff Revell, Christina Andersson, Helen Burden, Gwenda Helsham, Ivi Kald, David Kirke, Jenny Lind

1977 Graduates


Sue Broadway, Nina Landis, Natalie Playford,
Caroline Baker, Tim Caldwell, Noel Malone

1976 Graduates


John Pryzibilla, Peter Dunn, Steve Brown, Lyn Fenney, Christine Johnson, Dave McVicar, Joan Morgan, Barry Plews
Andrew Prowse, Chris Putland, Richard Roberts, Glenda Shaw, Karen Smith, Patrick Whelan, Pam Creed, John Schumann

1975 Graduates


Marilyn Allen, Catriona Brown, Tom Considine, Richard Collins, Douglas Gautier, Neil Melville,
Sally McKenzie, Victoria Nicholls, Jacqy Phillips, Judy Szekeres, Yana Taylor

1974 Graduates


Bob Baines, Kim Dalton, Gale Edwards, Noni Hazlehurst, Kerry Heysen, Henk Johannes,
Steve Knapman, Dennis Moore, Doc Neeson (d), Ewart Shaw, Ron Saunders, Richard Tipping

Unknown Year


Mark Bromilow, Teresa Crea, Susan Mitchell, Anne Bartlett, Sue Beale, Katie Cavanagh, Jerry Elder,
Sonja Fuller, Kathryn Gilbey, Simon Healy, Christopher Menz, Teena Munn, Peggy Wallach